>
We successfully delivered over 1000 projects to more than 80 operators worldwide. View all projects

Contact

Should you send us a message via the contact form, we promise to revert within 24 working hours.

You can also call us at:
+44 20 71 939 189

Or email us at:
contact@computaris.com
(for general enquiries)

marketing@computaris.com
(for press enquiries)

USE CONTACT FORM

Privacy policy

Computaris is committed to protecting your privacy. Before providing us your details, please read the following information which concerns the protection of your personal data. In this policy “we”, “us” and “our” means Computaris and “you” means the individual using the Computaris website (“Site”).

Your data

Computaris Romania SRL (the operator), with the office in 5th Gheorghe Manu Street, Sector 1, Bucharest, takes the privacy of its visitors’ data very seriously. We comply with the requirements of the European Union legislation regarding the protection and processing of any personal data we obtain from you. As per the provisions of the Law no. 677/2001 regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, amended and completed, and of the Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and protection of private life in the electronic communications environment, Computaris must manage the data you provide us about you or any other person, in safety conditions and only for the specified purposes.

Computaris Romania SRL is registered with ANSPDCP (Autoritatea Naţională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal – The National Authority for Personal Data Processing) under the number 0028649/25.11.2015.

Security

Computaris endeavours to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. All the data collected by us is stored on a secure server. The secure server software encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. The registered information is meant for the exclusive use of the companies in the Computaris group.

Nature and purpose of data collection

Computaris processes the personal information you provide via the website (user name, password, email address, and optionally: company name, title or telephone number), directly and voluntarily, by filling in the download or registration forms.

The data is collected for advertising and marketing purposes. The refusal to provide this data makes it impossible to access the requested service (download of materials and/or subscription to newsletters). The collected data is meant to be used by the operator.

As per the provisions of the Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access and modify data, the right to not be submitted to an individual decision, to submit a complaint to the supervising authority and the right to address a court of justice with respect to the decisions of the operator. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your data and to request the deletion or update of the data. The persons in question have the right to obtain from Computaris, upon request and free of charge, the confirmation that their data is or is not processed, except for the case of existing contrary legal provisions. In his request, the person may request that the information is sent to a specific address, which can also be an electronic address, or through a postal service with personal delivery. For exercising these rights the users will submit a dated and signed request in writing to Computaris Romania SRL (the operator), with the office in Bucharest, 5th Gheorghe Manu Street or to the email address: contact@computaris.com.

You can opt out of receiving e-mail communications from us whenever you like by choosing the unsubscribe option provided on our e-mail communications.

IP addresses

We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems, to administer our Site and to gather demographic information. When you visit our site we recognise only your domain name and not your e-mail address. We will see your e-mail address only if you give it to us by filling out a form or by sending us an e-mail message.

Cookies

A cookie is an element of data that a web site can send to your browser which may then store it on your system. Most browsers will automatically accept a cookie but it is possible to set your browser to notify you prior to it being sent and at which point you can accept or reject it. If you disable cookies from your browser you may not be able to access certain features of our Site.

We use cookies to keep count of your return visits to our site, to accumulate and report anonymous, aggregate, statistical information on website usage and to save your email address and other selective information you give us so you do not have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We may also use cookies to track visitor browsing patterns in order to tailor our information offerings to you and others who use the site.

User registration

If you choose to register, we can send you requested information on products, other product information, news or promotions.

E-mail addresses

If you choose to give us your e-mail address, we will communicate with you via e-mail and might inform you from time to time of products or other information which we think may be of interest to you. We do not share your e-mail address with third parties outside the Computaris group.

Other web sites

Computaris may provide hyperlinks from the Site to web sites of third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the contents of the Site and not to those web sites to which we may provide a link. Computaris is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other web sites.